Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,881.5 $68.76B $10.00B +4.16%
Ethereum ETH 146.39 $15.42B $5.30B +5.86%
XRP XRP 0.3232 $13.33B $905.34M +3.79%
EOS EOS 3.5829 $3.25B $2.34B +18.35%
Litecoin LTC 47.47 $2.88B $1.47B +6.79%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7219.47
Feb 18, 2019 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7193.187206.597214.137227.547235.087248.497256.03
  Current Time: 05:59 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 30m   SEK CPI (YoY)   2.2% 2.0%
2h 30m   SEK CPI (MoM)   -0.7% 0.4%
3h 30m   GBP Unemployment Rate   4.0% 4.0%
3h 30m   GBP Claimant Count Change   12.3K 20.8K
3h 30m   GBP Average Earnings Index +Bonus   3.5% 3.4%
3h 30m   GBP Employment Change 3M/3M (MoM)   152.0K 141.0K
4h 00m   EUR German ZEW Economic Sentiment   -14.1 -15.0

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 19, 2019 05:59 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 115.35 +0.77 +0.67%
Up
38.30%
Down
61.70%
18 29
UK 100 1,161.5 -3.5 -0.30%
Up
44.21%
Down
54.74%
Unchanged
1.05%
42 52
FTSE 100 7,219.47 -17.21 -0.24%
Up
44.21%
Down
54.74%
Unchanged
1.05%
42 52
FTSE 250 19,127.28 +140.05 +0.74%
Up
76.89%
Down
18.07%
Unchanged
5.04%
183 43

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,299.20 -0.60 -0.01%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
Euro Stoxx 50 3,244.79 +3.54 +0.11%
Up
54.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
27 22
SMI 9,266.60 +34.10 +0.37%
Up
50.00%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
10 9
Dow 30 25,883.25 +443.86 +1.74%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 2,775.60 +29.87 +1.09%
Up
87.98%
Down
11.81%
Unchanged
0.20%
432 58
Nikkei 225 21,318.00 +36.15 +0.17%
Up
60.27%
Down
35.71%
Unchanged
4.02%
135 80
S&P/ASX 200 6,106.90 +17.10 +0.28%
Up
45.50%
Down
49.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
91 98

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 197,174.8+0.04%
DAXMar 1911,297.5-0.07%
CAC 40Mar 195,168.0+0.31%
S&P 500Mar 192,775.88-0.04%
NasdaqMar 197,071.38+0.11%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,298.0+0.33%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 1966.27-0.35%
Natural GasMar 192.656+0.99%
GoldApr 191,327.15+0.38%
SilverMar 1915.748+0.03%
CopperMar 192.832-0.14%
London Cocoa1,772.00+0.62%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 19124.080.00
German 10 YR BundMar 19166.44+0.06
German 5 YR BoblMar 19133.19+0.03
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 19127.97+0.25
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19122.02+0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 19114.55+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.714.90-1.70-0.24%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,107.12-15.25-0.49%
ETFS Physical Gold126.67+1.00+0.80%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,142.25-6.00-0.28%
iShares MSCI World U.3,416.02-9.74-0.28%
iShares UK Dividend .788.70+1.50+0.19%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.71+1.44+1.89%
Alibaba166.15-2.23-1.32%
Twitter Inc31.23+0.27+0.87%
Facebook162.50-1.45-0.88%
Alphabet A1,119.63-9.57-0.85%
Apple170.42-0.38-0.22%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking58.32-0.12-0.20%
Vodafone Group PLC142.14+0.94+0.67%
Barclays158.12-1.38-0.86%
BT Group233.00+1.80+0.78%
HSBC663.70-2.20-0.33%
BHP Group1,799.60+6.80+0.38%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email