VTEX (VTEX)

Currency in USD
4.18
-0.02(-0.48%)
Closed·
4.180.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.60M5.20%36.11M
Other Institutional Investors
123.20M74.52%517.46M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
33.53M20.28%140.83M
Total
165.33M100.00%694.4M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SBLA Advisers Corp.23.25%38,434,587161,425
SoftBank Latin America Fund23.25%38,434,587161,425
Riverwood Capital Management L.P.9.62%15,906,10266,806
Riverwood Capital Partners II, L.P.7.63%12,607,90752,953
Acadian Asset Management LLC2.09%3,460,15514,533
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.64%2,712,86611,394
Millennium Management LLC0.85%1,397,9795,872
Citadel Advisors LLC0.85%1,397,3685,869
Russell Investment Management, LLC0.76%1,259,2175,289
UBS Asset Management AG0.76%1,249,5025,248

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Polar Capital Funds Plc - Emerging Market Stars Fund3.28%5,425,86522,789
Equitas Master Selection Fundo de Investimento de Ações0.32%521,1782,189
Russell Investment Company - U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund0.24%404,4931,699
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.13%209,571880
ONYX LATAM EQUITY FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO EM AÇÕES - INVESTIMENTO NO EXTERIOR0.12%195,839823
MGTS AFH DA Fund - MGTS AFH DA Global Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.11%187,660788
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF0.11%178,025748
Bestinver - Latin America Fund0.10%173,504729
Dunham Funds - Dunham Small Cap Value Fund0.10%166,037697
Janus Henderson Investment Funds Series I - Janus Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund0.08%138,904583
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.