Stack Capital Group Inc (STCK)

Currency in CAD
15.92
-0.32(-1.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
84.65K0.54%1.37M
Other Institutional Investors
1.68M10.71%27.26M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
13.92M88.75%226.03M
Total
15.68M100.00%254.67M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Toronto-Dominion Bank8.45%1,325,69421,529
SC Partners Ltd.2.03%317,6005,158
BlackRock, Inc.0.33%52,211848
Onbelay Capital Inc.0.23%35,500577
Mackenzie Financial Corporation0.11%16,842274
Arrow Capital Management Inc.0.08%13,200214
GAMCO Investors, Inc.0.02%2,40039

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF0.33%52,211848
Mackenzie Canadian Equity Index ETF0.11%16,842274
Exemplar Performance Fund0.05%8,473138
Arrow Opportunities Alternative Fund0.02%2,85346
Arrow Long/Short Alternative Fund0.01%1,87430
The Gabelli Equity Trust Inc.0.01%1,60026
The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust0.01%80013
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.