DHL AG (DHLn)

Currency in EUR
57.680
-0.020(-0.03%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
362.70M32.75%20.93B
Other Institutional Investors
236.21M21.33%13.63B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
508.46M45.92%29.34B
Total
1.11B100.00%63.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
KfW17.95%198,821,23311,471,985
BlackRock, Inc.6.52%72,153,6854,163,268
Capital Research and Management Company5.78%64,039,5303,695,081
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.37%37,333,5392,154,145
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.68%18,651,8601,076,212
Norges Bank Investment Management1.47%16,305,156940,808
Dodge & Cox1.42%15,723,800907,263
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.02%11,280,794650,902
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.94%10,374,168598,589
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.91%10,059,769580,449

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.47%16,305,156940,808
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.23%13,596,408784,513
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox International Stock Fund1.12%12,353,000712,768
The Income Fund of America0.98%10,802,663623,314
EUPAC Fund0.92%10,174,013587,041
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.82%9,048,365522,091
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.63%6,944,722400,710
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.62%6,877,897396,855
Capital World Growth and Income Fund0.52%5,787,099333,916
New Perspective Fund0.49%5,465,997315,388
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.