Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% Upgrade now

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:23 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:15   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
20:30   EUR CFTC EUR speculative net positions 33.8K   33.4K
20:30   USD CFTC Nasdaq 100 speculative net positions -0.0K   3.5K
20:30   BRL CFTC BRL speculative net positions 33.8K   32.4K
20:30   USD CFTC Crude Oil speculative net positions 226.1K   239.9K
20:30   USD CFTC S&P 500 speculative net positions -150.2K   -219.5K
20:30   USD CFTC Gold speculative net positions 52.1K   65.7K

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,303.3 $370.38B $43.78B -0.65%
Ethereum ETH 1,320.76 $162.24B $14.19B -0.93%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.96B $55.41B 0%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $47.44B $4.72B 0%
BNB BNB 280.9 $45.34B $895.05M -0.60%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6893.81
Sep 30, 2022 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6827.646843.726863.396879.476899.146915.226934.89

Weekly Comics

Brutal September Knocks Stocks Down To New 52-Week Lows!

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 30, 2022 22:23 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 107.12 -1.62 -1.49%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
UK 100 1,117.8 +1.1 +0.10%
Up
73.40%
Down
23.40%
Unchanged
3.19%
69 22
FTSE 100 6,893.81 +12.22 +0.18%
Up
75.79%
Down
22.11%
Unchanged
2.11%
72 21
FTSE 250 17,168.34 +377.94 +2.25%
Up
85.07%
Down
13.57%
Unchanged
1.36%
188 30

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 12,114.36 +138.81 +1.16%
Up
77.50%
Down
22.50%
31 9
Euro Stoxx 50 3,318.20 +39.16 +1.19%
Up
82.00%
Down
18.00%
41 9
SMI 10,267.55 +140.56 +1.39%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
18 2
Dow Jones 28,725.51 -500.10 -1.71%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 3,585.62 -54.85 -1.51%
Up
15.83%
Down
83.97%
Unchanged
0.20%
79 419
Nikkei 225 25,937.21 -484.84 -1.83%
Up
16.36%
Down
82.73%
Unchanged
0.91%
36 182
S&P/ASX 200 6,474.20 -80.80 -1.23%
Up
27.89%
Down
68.42%
Unchanged
3.68%
53 130

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 226,835.5-0.60%
DAXDec 2212,033.8+0.48%
CAC 40Oct 225,686.2+0.14%
S&P 500Dec 223,604.25-1.37%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,058.25-1.51%
Nikkei 225Dec 2225,940.0-1.52%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 2285.56-1.86%
Natural GasNov 226.826-0.70%
GoldDec 221,668.30-0.02%
SilverDec 2219.015+1.62%
CopperDec 223.3885-0.86%
London CocoaDec 221,939.00-0.10%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 2296.56+0.03
German 10 YR BundDec 22138.26+0.76
German 5 YR BoblDec 22119.55+0.42
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 22112.30+1.88
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22111.78-0.67
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 22107.24-0.53

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.675.00+1.40+0.21%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,036.2-8.5-0.28%
WisdomTree Physical .157.53+1.50+0.96%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,273.8-11.8-0.36%
iShares MSCI World U.4,621.0-18.5-0.40%
iShares UK Dividend .628.00+9.60+1.55%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.31-1.37-1.54%
Alibaba ADR79.99+0.93+1.18%
Twitter Inc43.84+1.10+2.57%
Meta Platforms135.68-0.73-0.54%
Alphabet A95.65-1.77-1.82%
Apple138.20-4.28-3.00%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking41.39+0.68+1.66%
Vodafone Group PLC101.12-0.72-0.71%
Barclays144.30-0.36-0.25%
BT Group121.35-0.15-0.12%
HSBC467.30+0.30+0.06%
BHP Group PLC2,276.50-12.50-0.55%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email