Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 16:36 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 24m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Total Rig Count     543
1h 24m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     445
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:00   USD Fed Chair Powell Speaks        
15:00   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        
14:45   USD Services PMI  58.2 55.1 54.9
14:45   USD Markit Composite PMI  57.3   55.0
14:45   USD Manufacturing PMI  59.2 60.3 60.7

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 61,088.4 $1.15T $37.69B -4.00%
Ethereum ETH 3,997.12 $470.71B $20.02B -2.90%
Binance Coin BNB 483.62 $80.46B $2.35B +1.69%
Cardano ADA 2.1603 $70.81B $2.91B -0.40%
Tether USDT 0.9999 $69.62B $73.05B -0.01%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7212.64
Oct 22, 2021 16:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7206.087214.747219.087227.747232.087240.747245.08

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 22, 2021 15:36 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 107.12 -0.47 -0.44%
Up
58.00%
Down
42.00%
29 21
UK 100 1,163.5 +2.5 +0.22%
Up
55.00%
Down
43.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
55 43
FTSE 100 7,205.15 +14.85 +0.21%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
60 40
FTSE 250 22,920.89 +3.84 +0.02%
Up
48.31%
Down
42.80%
Unchanged
8.90%
114 101

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,542.50 +69.94 +0.45%
Up
68.42%
Down
31.58%
26 12
Euro Stoxx 50 4,188.85 +33.12 +0.80%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
SMI 12,051.60 +12.46 +0.10%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
16 4
Dow Jones 35,588.83 -14.25 -0.04%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 4,533.36 -16.42 -0.36%
Up
59.59%
Down
40.20%
Unchanged
0.20%
292 197
Nikkei 225 28,804.85 +96.27 +0.34%
Up
32.73%
Down
62.27%
Unchanged
5.00%
72 137
S&P/ASX 200 7,415.50 +0.10 +0.00%
Up
51.27%
Down
41.12%
Unchanged
7.61%
101 81

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,183.0+0.22%
DAXDec 2115,525.5+0.40%
CAC 40Nov 216,729.0+0.71%
S&P 500Dec 214,525.00-0.37%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,319.50-1.03%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,782.5+0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 2184.94+0.39%
Natural GasNov 215.191+1.49%
GoldDec 211,794.35+0.70%
SilverDec 2124.448+1.15%
CopperDec 214.4835-1.65%
London Cocoa1,753.00+0.63%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21123.91+0.37
German 10 YR BundDec 21168.26+0.01
German 5 YR BoblDec 21134.01-0.08
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21150.740.00
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.190.00
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.48-0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.705.10+1.30+0.18%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,614.2+10.0+0.28%
WisdomTree Physical .170.18+1.96+1.17%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,282.9+16.8+0.51%
iShares MSCI World U.4,869.5+25.5+0.53%
iShares UK Dividend .732.10+1.70+0.23%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil62.63-0.06-0.10%
Alibaba ADR178.11+0.69+0.39%
Twitter Inc62.42-2.98-4.56%
Facebook322.40-19.48-5.70%
Alphabet A2,746.9-90.8-3.20%
Apple149.04-0.44-0.29%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking48.73+0.41+0.84%
Vodafone Group PLC110.82-0.06-0.05%
Barclays198.86+1.96+0.99%
BT Group136.70-0.85-0.62%
HSBC434.80+0.05+0.01%
BHP Group1,941.00+12.60+0.65%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email