Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 08:34 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, January 26, 2022
All Day   Australia - Australia Day
All Day   India - Republic Day
Key Economic Events
1h 55m   EUR German 10-Year Bund Auction     -0.090%
2h 25m   EUR France Jobseekers Total     3,087.8K
4h 55m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)     1.4%
4h 55m   USD Goods Trade Balance    -96.10B -98.04B
4h 55m   USD Retail Inventories Ex Auto      1.3%
6h 25m   CAD BoC Rate Statement        
6h 25m   USD New Home Sales (MoM)     12.4%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 37,629 $710.21B $27.68B +4.31%
Ethereum ETH 2,487.03 $295.01B $15.76B +4.26%
Tether USDT 1.0006 $78.20B $60.10B -0.02%
BNB BNB 384.09 $63.25B $2.31B +5.88%
USD Coin USDC 0.9997 $48.60B $4.27B -0.01%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7485.46
Jan 26, 2022 08:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
69%
Bearish
31%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7334.747346.957359.217371.427383.687395.897408.15

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 26, 2022 08:34 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 111.70 +1.18 +1.07%
Up
92.00%
Down
8.00%
46 4
UK 100 1,203.0 +18.4 +1.55%
Up
91.92%
Down
8.08%
91 8
FTSE 100 7,486.26 +114.80 +1.56%
Up
92.86%
Down
6.12%
Unchanged
1.02%
91 6
FTSE 250 21,929.99 +284.28 +1.31%
Up
86.75%
Down
8.55%
Unchanged
4.70%
203 20

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,400.38 +276.51 +1.83%
Up
92.50%
Down
5.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
37 2
Euro Stoxx 50 4,153.45 +75.19 +1.84%
Up
94.00%
Down
4.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
47 2
SMI 12,071.60 +125.91 +1.05%
Up
85.00%
Down
15.00%
17 3
Dow Jones 34,297.73 -66.77 -0.19%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 4,356.45 -53.68 -1.22%
Up
24.16%
Down
75.84%
122 383
Nikkei 225 27,011.33 -120.01 -0.44%
Up
38.64%
Down
58.64%
Unchanged
2.73%
85 129
S&P/ASX 200 6,961.60 -177.90 -2.49%
Up
4.08%
Down
94.39%
Unchanged
1.53%
8 185

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 227,428.2+1.50%
DAXMar 2215,392.0+1.72%
CAC 40Feb 226,946.8+1.64%
S&P 500Mar 224,382.50+0.77%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2214,293.75+1.08%
Nikkei 225Mar 2227,202.5+0.53%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 2287.49+0.36%
Natural GasMar 224.075+4.65%
GoldFeb 221,845.45-0.38%
SilverMar 2223.922+0.11%
CopperMar 224.5098+1.34%
London CocoaMar 221,691.00-0.41%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 22123.02-0.29
German 10 YR BundMar 22170.33-0.33
German 5 YR BoblMar 22132.97-0.11
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 22145.84-0.03
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22128.14+0.02
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 22119.48-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.731.40+11.20+1.55%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,484.0+20.1+0.58%
WisdomTree Physical .174.04-0.32-0.18%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,240.9+48.9+1.53%
iShares MSCI World U.4,705.8+29.3+0.63%
iShares UK Dividend .787.27+9.77+1.26%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil74.93+2.14+2.94%
Alibaba ADR119.16-1.21-1.01%
Twitter Inc34.17-0.89-2.54%
Meta Platforms300.15-8.56-2.77%
Alphabet A2,538.70-77.38-2.96%
Apple159.78-1.84-1.14%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking52.44+1.53+3.01%
Vodafone Group PLC126.04+0.52+0.41%
Barclays202.65+5.95+3.02%
BT Group192.00+2.00+1.05%
HSBC520.40+11.00+2.16%
BHP Group2,384.00+55.50+2.38%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email