Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 00:39 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 51m   JPY BoJ Interest Rate Decision   -0.10% -0.10%
2h 21m   JPY BoJ Press Conference        
2h 21m   JPY BoJ Outlook Report (YoY)        
2h 21m   JPY BoJ Monetary Policy Statement        
3h 51m   JPY Industrial Production (MoM)    7.2% 7.2%
6h 21m   GBP Employment Change 3M/3M (MoM)   125K 149K
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:00   NZD NZIER Business Confidence -28%   -11%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 42,311.2 $801.30B $21.92B -1.36%
Ethereum ETH 3,224.8 $384.64B $12.50B -3.04%
BNB BNB 476.39 $79.43B $2.14B -3.54%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $78.33B $51.86B 0%
Cardano ADA 1.5858 $53.16B $5.51B +12.40%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7611.23
Jan 17, 2022 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
72%
Bearish
28%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7594.607599.107607.407611.907620.207624.707633.00

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 18, 2022 00:39 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 113.77 -0.10 -0.09%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
45 5
UK 100 1,223.2 +35.7 +3.01%
Up
82.83%
Down
16.16%
Unchanged
1.01%
82 16
FTSE 100 7,611.23 +68.28 +0.91%
Up
82.65%
Down
16.33%
Unchanged
1.02%
81 16
FTSE 250 22,871.64 +128.29 +0.56%
Up
66.67%
Down
27.78%
Unchanged
5.56%
156 65

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,933.72 +50.48 +0.32%
Up
65.00%
Down
35.00%
26 14
Euro Stoxx 50 4,302.14 +29.95 +0.70%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
35 15
SMI 12,633.21 +107.58 +0.86%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
16 4
Dow Jones 35,911.81 -201.81 -0.56%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,662.85 +3.82 +0.08%
Up
41.78%
Down
57.62%
Unchanged
0.59%
211 291
Nikkei 225 28,452.50 +118.98 +0.42%
Up
76.82%
Down
20.91%
Unchanged
2.27%
169 46
S&P/ASX 200 7,441.60 +24.30 +0.33%
Up
54.08%
Down
40.82%
Unchanged
5.10%
106 80

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 227,549.2+0.64%
DAXMar 2215,928.0+0.01%
CAC 40Jan 227,197.5+0.41%
S&P 500Mar 224,658.00+0.07%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2215,592.75-0.02%
Nikkei 225Mar 2228,437.5+0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilMar 2286.54-0.02%
Natural GasFeb 224.264+0.24%
GoldFeb 221,819.30+0.15%
SilverMar 2223.043+0.01%
CopperMar 224.4335+0.01%
London Cocoa1,773.00+2.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 22122.93-0.30
German 10 YR BundMar 22169.72+0.03
German 5 YR BoblMar 22132.62-0.01
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 22145.65-0.04
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.88-0.31
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 22119.28-0.23

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.742.60+6.30+0.86%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,565.5+5.8+0.16%
WisdomTree Physical .171.72-0.03-0.02%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,404.1+29.0+0.86%
iShares MSCI World U.4,953.5+44.5+0.91%
iShares UK Dividend .794.20+8.50+1.08%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil71.87+1.24+1.76%
Alibaba ADR131.57+0.20+0.15%
Twitter Inc38.44-0.26-0.67%
Meta Platforms331.90+5.42+1.66%
Alphabet A2,789.61+17.87+0.64%
Apple173.07+0.88+0.51%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking55.13+0.16+0.29%
Vodafone Group PLC118.88+0.60+0.51%
Barclays214.80-0.70-0.33%
BT Group181.05+1.45+0.81%
HSBC519.00+2.40+0.47%
BHP Group2,412.50+34.00+1.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email