Breaking News
LAST CHANCE for Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% off InvestingPro! Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 11:40 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 19m   EUR German CPI (MoM)    -0.4% 0.5%
1h 19m   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs   270.00K 313.90K
1h 49m   CAD Current Account   4.6B 3.6B
1h 49m   CAD RMPI (MoM)     2.5%
2h 19m   EUR ECB Hakkarainen Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:30   EUR ECB's Schnabel Speaks        
11:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 57,059.1 $1.08T $30.57B +4.68%
Ethereum ETH 4,308.74 $510.95B $17.68B +5.17%
Binance Coin BNB 612.11 $102.07B $2.46B +2.63%
Tether USDT 1.0008 $73.12B $73.90B -0.02%
Solana SOL 204.443 $62.18B $2.10B +7.59%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7130.35
Nov 29, 2021 11:39
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7058.547073.357094.987109.797131.427146.237167.86

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Nov 29, 2021 11:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 105.34 -3.86 -3.53%
Up
86.00%
Down
14.00%
43 7
UK 100 1,154.3 +14.8 +1.30%
Up
81.00%
Down
19.00%
81 19
FTSE 100 7,131.74 +87.71 +1.25%
Up
79.80%
Down
20.20%
79 20
FTSE 250 22,867.78 +329.89 +1.46%
Up
91.53%
Down
5.51%
Unchanged
2.97%
216 13

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,377.00 +119.96 +0.79%
Up
67.50%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
27 12
Euro Stoxx 50 4,139.75 +50.17 +1.23%
Up
84.00%
Down
14.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
42 7
SMI 12,254.00 +54.79 +0.45%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
14 6
Dow Jones 34,899.34 -905.04 -2.53%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
S&P 500 4,594.62 -106.84 -2.27%
Up
5.73%
Down
94.07%
Unchanged
0.20%
28 460
Nikkei 225 28,283.92 -467.70 -1.63%
Up
5.00%
Down
95.00%
11 209
S&P/ASX 200 7,239.80 -39.50 -0.54%
Up
36.04%
Down
59.39%
Unchanged
4.57%
71 117

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,127.5+1.52%
DAXDec 2115,370.0+0.83%
CAC 40Dec 216,815.0+1.72%
S&P 500Dec 214,636.25+0.88%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2116,217.75+1.04%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,308.0+0.99%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 2274.88+4.60%
Natural GasJan 225.086-7.14%
GoldFeb 221,796.80+0.49%
SilverMar 2223.565+1.86%
CopperMar 224.3608+1.63%
London Cocoa1,626.00-3.27%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21126.06-0.40
German 10 YR BundDec 21171.97-0.48
German 5 YR BoblDec 21135.49-0.15
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.38-0.18
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.840.33
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.63-0.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.700.20+8.20+1.19%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,528.4+31.8+0.91%
WisdomTree Physical .169.53+0.03+0.02%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,462.6+21.1+0.61%
iShares MSCI World U.5,030.5+33.0+0.66%
iShares UK Dividend .732.13+8.00+1.10%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil61.25-2.23-3.51%
Alibaba ADR133.35-3.17-2.32%
Twitter Inc47.07-0.45-0.95%
Meta Platforms333.12-7.94-2.33%
Alphabet A2,843.7-78.7-2.69%
Apple156.81-5.13-3.17%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking47.13+1.13+2.46%
Vodafone Group PLC111.55+1.94+1.77%
Barclays186.24+4.58+2.52%
BT Group164.50+10.45+6.79%
HSBC421.10+7.05+1.70%
BHP Group1,996.40+34.40+1.75%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email