Xylem Inc (XYL)

Currency in USD
103.53
-0.52(-0.50%)
Closed·
103.530.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
114.81M49.17%11.95B
Other Institutional Investors
111.32M47.68%11.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.36M3.15%765.41M
Total
233.49M100.00%24.29B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.72%25,037,8962,605,193
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.22%16,868,2951,755,146
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.40%12,618,8881,312,995
State Street Investment Management4.90%11,444,6691,190,818
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.72%6,347,784660,487
UBS Asset Management AG2.44%5,707,927593,910
Amundi Asset Management SAS2.23%5,206,744541,762
Impax Asset Management Group Plc1.91%4,468,984464,998
Pictet Asset Management Limited1.73%4,039,771420,338
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB1.70%3,960,515412,092

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.24%7,555,046786,103
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%6,131,877638,022
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF2.20%5,141,475534,970
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%3,110,862323,685
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.32%3,073,629319,811
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%2,888,843300,584
Government Pension Fund Global1.02%2,392,173248,906
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.97%2,271,608236,361
Pictet - Water0.94%2,199,662228,875
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.78%1,825,997189,995
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.