Robertet (ROBF)

Currency in EUR
794.00
+2.00(+0.25%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
301.10K13.57%236.36M
Other Institutional Investors
1.24M55.74%970.89M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
681.14K30.70%534.70M
Total
2.22M100.00%1.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Maubert37.07%822,695645,816
Fonds Stratégique de Participation (FSP) Compartiment9.31%206,534162,129
Peugeot Invest Société anonyme9.31%206,534162,129
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.80%39,95531,365
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.1.48%32,85325,790
Harris Associates L.P.1.36%30,20023,707
BLI - Banque De Luxembourg Investments S.A.0.79%17,55313,779
Financiere de l'Echiquier0.66%14,69711,537
Covea Finance S.A.S.0.66%14,57211,439
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.47%10,4438,198

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund1.46%32,47925,496
Harris Associates Investment Trust - Oakmark International Small Cap Fund1.36%30,20023,707
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.66%14,57711,443
BL - Equities Dividend0.63%13,91110,920
Maitland Institutional Services Ltd - Chelverton European Select Fund0.47%10,4008,164
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.43%9,5187,472
Covea Perspectives Entreprises0.40%8,8816,972
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.33%7,3695,785
Best of Funds - Global Selection0.32%7,0005,495
Belfius Pension Fund High Equities0.30%6,7555,303
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.