Progress Software Corporation (PRGS)

Currency in USD
44.46
-0.79(-1.75%)
Closed·
43.00-1.46(-3.28%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.25M56.88%1.08B
Other Institutional Investors
23.95M43.12%1.11B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
47.2M100.00%2.19B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.18.52%7,570,529350,591
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC9.41%3,846,694178,140
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.35%2,187,882101,321
State Street Investment Management4.80%1,961,72390,847
Victory Capital Management Inc.4.13%1,689,86778,258
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership3.12%1,274,91059,041
LSV Asset Management3.09%1,262,14458,450
Manulife Asset Management2.97%1,214,41456,240
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.87%1,171,37154,246
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.63%1,076,43049,849

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.97%2,440,502113,020
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.27%1,335,47961,846
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.64%1,080,58250,042
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.62%1,069,41349,525
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.26%923,58742,771
John Hancock Investment Trust - John Hancock Small Cap Core Fund2.09%853,05239,505
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Equity Fund1.87%763,16135,342
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.47%600,46927,808
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF1.23%501,33523,217
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura Small Cap Core Fund1.21%495,33522,939
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.