Piotech Inc (688072)

Currency in CNY
628.87
-25.36(-3.88%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
72.75M25.14%46.05B
Other Institutional Investors
205.44M70.98%130.04B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.22M3.88%7.10B
Total
289.41M100.00%183.2B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Integrated Circuit Industry Investment Fund Co., Ltd.16.10%46,591,77629,492,594
China Development Bank Capital Corporation Ltd16.10%46,591,77629,492,594
Guotou (Shanghai) Technological Achievement Transformation Venture Capital Fund Enterprise (LP)13.09%37,888,00023,983,104
SDIC (Shanghai) Venture Capital Management Co., Ltd.13.09%37,888,00023,983,104
Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc. China6.14%17,778,69811,253,916
Piotech Inc., ESOP3.22%9,314,6825,896,194
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.07%5,991,8183,792,821
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.49%4,313,5772,730,494
Lion Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.48%4,287,4062,713,928
SKY Technology Development Co., Ltd CAS1.36%3,935,3622,491,084

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Guotai Asset Management Co Ltd - Guotai CSI Semiconductor Material and Equipment Thematic ETF Fund1.18%3,412,8582,160,339
China AMC SSE Science and Technology Innovation Board 50 ETF1.16%3,365,8962,130,612
E Fund SSE Technology Innovation Board 50 Constituents Trading Open Index Fund1.10%3,178,2752,011,848
Orient Artificial Intelligence Theme Mixed Fund1.03%2,971,1641,880,747
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd. - SSE Star Chip Index ETF0.96%2,792,8231,767,857
Yinhua Integrated Circuit Mixed Fund0.82%2,359,7141,493,699
ChinaAMC CNI Semi-conductor Chip ETF0.76%2,189,0551,385,672
Lion Growth Fund0.74%2,144,1941,357,275
Industrial Herun Structured Equity Securities Investment Fund0.48%1,379,158873,007
China Southern Information Innovation Mixed Fund0.44%1,268,370802,878
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.