LYFT Inc (LYFT)

Currency in USD
16.11
+0.01(+0.03%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
213.75M56.47%3.44B
Other Institutional Investors
229.13M43.53%3.69B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
442.88M100.00%7.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC16.20%61,317,026987,817
BlackRock, Inc.12.50%47,322,814762,371
Millennium Management LLC5.81%21,994,218354,327
Integrated Core Strategies (US) LLC5.33%20,191,323325,282
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.99%18,902,586304,521
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.93%18,670,976300,789
State Street Investment Management3.56%13,474,201217,069
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.93%11,107,416178,940
Contour Asset Management LLC2.79%10,568,163170,253
FMR LLC2.64%9,991,084160,956

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Technology and Information Fund9.78%37,017,277596,348
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.96%22,547,151363,235
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF3.06%11,564,558186,305
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.03%11,467,581184,743
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.19%8,299,768133,709
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Global Technology Fund1.53%5,808,07593,568
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.39%5,270,61884,910
Government Pension Fund Global1.28%4,845,63178,063
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.16%4,374,19170,468
iShares Trust - iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.93%3,509,77056,542
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.