Informa PLC (INF)

Currency in GBP
846.00
+12.40(+1.49%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
610.62M44.80%5.09B
Other Institutional Investors
597.21M43.81%4.98B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
155.30M11.39%1.29B
Total
1.36B100.00%11.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.85%120,657,3071,005,799
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited6.53%89,016,859742,045
Independent Franchise Partners, LLP3.91%53,294,180444,260
Norges Bank Investment Management3.80%51,831,641432,069
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.70%50,477,455420,780
Artemis Investment Management LLP2.89%39,458,150328,923
Aviva Investors Global Services Ltd.1.78%24,318,961202,723
State Street Investment Management1.65%22,465,191187,270
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.63%22,195,460185,021
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.54%21,004,402175,093

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global3.91%53,251,236443,902
Artemis Income Fund1.68%22,924,945191,102
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.38%18,767,332156,444
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments1.34%18,263,000152,240
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.91%12,393,071103,309
SJP Global Quality unit trust0.81%10,976,00191,496
ICVC Evenlode Investments Funds ICVC - IFSL Evenlode Income Fund0.71%9,646,16780,410
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.70%9,609,48980,105
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco BP Global Premium Equities0.70%9,558,08779,676
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.70%9,514,21379,310
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.