DND PharmaTech Inc (347850)

Currency in KRW
41,400
+3,300(+8.66%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.92M4.18%73.00B
Other Institutional Investors
12.37M27.00%471.48B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.55M68.82%1.20T
Total
45.84M100.00%1.75T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rebright Holdings Limited Liability Company4.52%2,071,60078,927,960
InterVest4.17%1,911,90872,843,695
The Korea Securities Finance Corporation4.12%1,887,57271,916,493
Smilegate Investment, Inc.3.61%1,655,68463,081,560
Octave Life Sciences2.75%1,262,57248,103,993
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.48%1,136,68243,307,584
InterVest 4th Industrial Revolution Fund1.87%857,12032,656,272
DND Pharmatech InterVest Fund1.74%797,08830,369,053
Smilegate Bio Industry Fund 21.23%563,26421,460,358
BlackRock, Inc.1.08%494,04018,822,924

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.92%422,70416,105,022
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.65%296,57111,299,355
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.61%281,64210,730,560
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.47%217,0758,270,558
Government Pension Fund Global0.27%125,9784,799,762
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%111,2524,238,701
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF0.16%73,5712,803,055
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.14%64,7862,468,347
iShares IV Public Limited Company - iShares Healthcare Innovation UCITS ETF0.13%57,5562,192,884
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF0.09%41,8191,593,304
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.