Compass Pathways Plc (CMPS)

Currency in USD
12.00
+0.53(+4.62%)
Closed·
12.10+0.10(+0.83%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.55M6.17%102.57M
Other Institutional Investors
99.73M72.02%1.20B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
30.20M21.81%362.34M
Total
138.48M100.00%1.66B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Deep Track Capital, LP8.78%12,161,496145,938
RTW Investments, LP7.73%10,700,974128,412
Deep Track Biotechnology Master Fund, Ltd6.70%9,274,589111,295
BIT Capital GmbH4.58%6,348,79776,186
Tang Capital Management, LLC3.61%5,000,00060,000
Eli Lilly and Company3.44%4,764,71057,177
Two Sigma Investments, LP3.23%4,470,48553,646
Marshall Wace LLP3.13%4,328,68251,944
ARK Investment Management LLC2.49%3,451,96541,424
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.1.89%2,620,87831,451

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ARK ETF Trust - ARK Genomic Revolution ETF3.27%4,524,71654,297
iShares Trust - iShares Biotechnology ETF0.64%886,67910,640
International Biotechnology Trust plc0.41%569,0486,829
AdvisorShares Trust - AdvisorShares Psychedelics ETF0.35%482,7155,793
Ark Invest Ucits Icav - Ark Genomic Revolution Ucits Etf0.20%281,6773,380
10Xdna - Disruptive Technologies Fund0.15%213,7092,565
ALPS ETF Trust - ALPS Medical Breakthroughs ETF0.13%183,4582,201
The Royce Fund - Royce Small-Cap Growth Fund0.13%178,0002,136
CT Healthcare Trust PLC0.10%141,9131,703
Simplify Exchange Traded Funds - Simplify Propel Opportunities ETF0.08%114,2811,371
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.