BeOne Medicines AG DRC (ONC)

Currency in USD
353.83
-0.64(-0.18%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
43.77M38.51%15.52B
Other Institutional Investors
53.82M47.35%19.08B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.08M14.15%5.70B
Total
113.67M100.00%40.29B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Amgen Inc.16.66%18,938,1196,712,995
Capital Research and Management Company8.43%9,578,1673,395,173
Baker Bros. Advisors LP7.77%8,837,0563,132,471
Baker Brothers Life Sciences, L.P.7.10%8,068,4132,860,010
PRIMECAP Management Company4.41%5,007,9311,775,161
Hillhouse Investment Management, Ltd.3.73%4,237,5871,502,097
BlackRock, Inc.2.83%3,212,7341,138,818
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.2.62%2,982,7321,057,289
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.37%2,689,323953,284
FMR LLC2.16%2,454,752870,136

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
New Perspective Fund2.54%2,884,7931,022,573
China Asset Management Co., Ltd- ChinaAMC Hang Seng Hong Kong-Listed Biotech Index QDII ETF2.47%2,810,500996,238
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund2.07%2,347,622832,162
Government Pension Fund Global1.11%1,267,076449,140
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund1.04%1,182,071419,009
China Universal Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index ETF0.90%1,017,756360,764
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.82%932,140330,416
New World Fund, Inc.0.79%894,737317,157
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.78%883,021313,004
Tracker Fund Of Hong Kong0.62%708,162251,022
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.