Ab Dynamics (ABDP)

Currency in GBP
806.0
+11.0(+1.38%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.76M16.37%29.88M
Other Institutional Investors
14.74M64.20%117.16M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.46M19.43%35.45M
Total
22.95M100.00%182.49M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Octopus Investments Limited9.99%2,293,93518,237
The Best Family Beneficiary Protection Trust 2025 (Hlc)5.87%1,347,80110,715
The Best Family Beneficiary Protection Trust 2025 (Cab)5.87%1,347,80110,715
Raymond James Wealth Management Limited4.39%1,007,8408,012
Rathbones Investment Management Limited3.78%867,8256,899
Canaccord Genuity Wealth (International) Ltd.3.71%852,1866,775
Liontrust Asset Management PLC3.56%818,3026,506
J O Hambro Capital Management Limited3.34%766,9786,097
Artemis Investment Management LLP3.08%707,3915,624
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.2.85%654,3015,202

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Liontrust UK Smaller Companies Fund4.14%949,7477,550
Castlefield Fund Partners Limited - TM Sandford DeLand UK Buffettology Fund3.49%800,0006,360
Marlborough Special Situations Fund1.77%405,2463,222
Marlborough Unit Trusts - Marlborough UK Micro-Cap Growth Fund1.31%300,0002,385
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund1.27%291,0902,314
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund0.80%184,5731,467
BlackRock Throgmorton Trust plc0.67%152,8511,215
Danske Invest FCP - Europe Small Cap0.48%110,549879
Maven Renovar VCT Plc0.48%109,896874
JNL Series Trust - JNL Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.27%62,600498
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.