Youngtek Electronics (6261)

Currency in TWD
71.30
-2.90(-3.91%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.71M3.66%335.48M
Other Institutional Investors
35.32M27.49%2.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
88.47M68.85%6.31B
Total
128.5M100.00%9.16B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Li-Chi Investment Co., Ltd.11.52%14,804,5541,055,565
Li Yang Investment Co., Ltd.4.84%6,220,705443,536
Gallant Precision Machining Co., Ltd.3.22%4,141,000295,253
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.01%2,586,211184,397
Hongzheng Investment Co., Ltd.1.96%2,515,200179,334
Liwei Investment Co., Ltd.1.93%2,486,190177,265
Morgan Stanley1.52%1,952,259139,196
Li Fa Investment Co., Ltd.1.48%1,906,775135,953
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.32%1,697,000120,996
Youngtek Electronics Corporation, ESOP1.01%1,292,04592,123

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.67%862,56861,501
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Insights Fund0.64%821,00058,537
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.43%557,04739,717
Goldman Sachs Funds Sicav - Emerging Markets Ex China Core Equity Portfolio Fund0.33%418,00029,803
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Core® Equity Portfolio0.32%413,00029,447
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.20%254,66618,158
Arca Investments - Global Quant Low Volatility ROI III0.19%245,00017,469
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.14%175,00012,478
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.08%109,0007,772
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%77,1205,499
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.