WhiteFiber Inc (WYFI)

Currency in USD
14.80
-0.89(-5.67%)
Closed·
15.00+0.20(+1.35%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.86M9.92%60.49M
Other Institutional Investors
33.41M86.01%524.27M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.58M4.06%24.76M
Total
38.85M100.00%609.53M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bit Digital, Inc.69.61%27,043,750424,316
Situational Awareness LP4.52%1,757,60027,577
BlackRock, Inc.2.06%800,57712,561
Capital Research and Management Company1.85%719,61211,291
Driehaus Capital Management LLC1.50%582,3719,137
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.1.19%460,4557,225
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.1.05%409,6556,427
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.1.00%390,0426,120
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.81%313,0324,911
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.77%298,0294,676

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.80%700,60810,993
CoinShares ETF Trust - CoinShares Bitcoin Mining and Digital Power ETF1.51%588,4919,233
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.85%328,7525,158
Global X Funds - Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF0.80%312,4884,903
T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc.0.43%168,7002,647
Tidal Trust II - Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF0.40%154,9882,432
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.32%124,1791,948
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.31%120,5871,892
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.30%115,5521,813
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.28%106,9631,678
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.