ValueCommerce (2491)

Currency in JPY
452.0
+4.0(+0.89%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.68M12.35%1.19B
Other Institutional Investors
4.99M23.02%2.23B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
14.01M64.63%6.25B
Total
21.68M100.00%9.67B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kaname Capital L.P.17.24%3,736,5001,666,479
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership5.67%1,228,000547,688
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.5.30%1,148,200512,097
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.87%404,600180,452
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.19%257,455114,825
Barclays PLC1.01%218,00097,228
Japan Securities Finance Co., Ltd.0.91%198,30088,442
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.78%168,90075,329
BlackRock, Inc.0.34%73,20032,647
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.0.16%34,70015,476

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.96%857,700382,534
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.84%399,300178,088
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.74%376,900168,097
Nomura Japan Undervalued Low Equity Open Fund1.25%270,000120,420
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.55%119,90053,475
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.46%99,80044,511
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.34%73,20032,647
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.24%52,40023,370
Mitsubishi UFJ TOPIX Mother Fund0.20%43,40019,356
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Vector Equity Portfolio0.11%23,90010,659
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.