Accel Entertainment Inc (ACEL)

Currency in USD
11.00
+0.03(+0.27%)
Closed·
11.000.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.04M16.06%143.45M
Other Institutional Investors
50.12M61.72%551.28M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.04M22.21%198.40M
Total
81.19M100.00%893.13M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Clairvest Group Inc.20.81%16,898,868185,888
Darlington Partners Capital Management, LP9.97%8,098,34989,082
Greenvale Capital LP6.94%5,632,30061,955
BlackRock, Inc.6.06%4,923,36154,157
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.60%2,922,88232,152
Hill Path Capital LP3.44%2,789,11330,680
American Century Investment Management Inc2.15%1,743,56919,179
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.68%1,367,37915,041
State Street Investment Management1.66%1,345,66414,802
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.32%1,070,09411,771

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF2.30%1,863,92620,503
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.22%1,802,32119,826
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.62%1,317,88614,497
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.79%644,9987,095
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.70%564,6556,211
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.61%492,5195,418
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.39%312,7163,440
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.37%301,9113,321
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.37%300,4293,305
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.36%288,6443,175
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.