Datavault AI Inc (DVLT)

Currency in USD
0.141
-0.004(-2.77%)
Closed·
0.1410.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
34.39M3.62%4.83M
Other Institutional Investors
255.64M26.92%35.92M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
659.70M69.46%92.69M
Total
949.73M100.00%133.44M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Scilex Holding Company17.24%163,766,22923,009
Vivasor, Inc.5.26%50,000,0007,025
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.20%30,426,8974,275
EOS Technical Holdings, Inc1.41%13,436,8711,888
BlackRock, Inc.1.21%11,514,4691,618
NYIAX, Inc.0.35%3,280,000461
State Street Investment Management0.33%3,109,188437
UBS Asset Management AG0.25%2,362,086332
Themes Management Company LLC0.19%1,792,477252
Northern Trust Global Investments0.14%1,363,842192

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.02%19,144,5502,690
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.74%6,993,573983
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.35%3,295,711463
Themes ETF Trust - Themes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF0.19%1,792,477252
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF0.13%1,216,922171
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total Stock Market Index Trust Fund0.05%447,95963
Franklin Templeton ICAV - Franklin AI, Metaverse and Blockchain UCITS ETF0.04%394,64155
Vanguard Institutional Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Institutional Total Stock Market Index Fun0.03%323,10545
Vanguard Investments Funds ICVC - Vanguard U.S. Equity Index Fund0.03%279,85339
Vanguard Valley Forge Funds - Vanguard Balanced Index Fund0.02%218,01231
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.