Stabilus (STM1)

Currency in EUR
15.82
-0.40(-2.47%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.20M21.45%81.96M
Other Institutional Investors
16.72M68.99%263.56M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.32M9.56%36.53M
Total
24.24M100.00%382.05M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.11.21%2,717,00042,820
Teleios Capital Partners LLC10.19%2,470,00038,927
Teleios Global Opportunities Master Fund, Ltd.9.96%2,413,32938,034
FMR LLC9.89%2,397,51837,785
Discerene Group LP6.56%1,589,25725,047
Diakrisis Fund LP5.15%1,248,17219,671
Norbel Inversiones S.L.5.09%1,235,00019,464
Marathon Asset Management Limited5.09%1,235,00019,464
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management3.46%838,52713,215
Allianz SE3.28%794,41612,520

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
UniDeutschland XS2.07%503,0007,927
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Fund1.68%408,2006,433
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund1.65%400,4046,310
Kempen International Funds - Kempen (Lux) Global Small-cap1.57%379,9605,988
Xtrackers - MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF1.26%305,3724,813
Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund0.89%216,0323,405
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund0.88%214,3833,379
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund0.85%205,9553,246
Star Fund0.71%171,1532,697
Magallanes Microcaps Europe, Fi0.53%129,1932,036
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.