Socovesa (SOCOVESA)

Currency in CLP
158.00
-2.02(-1.26%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
178.79M14.61%28.61B
Other Institutional Investors
616.06M50.33%98.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
429.08M35.06%68.66B
Total
1.22B100.00%195.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Inversiones San Miguel Dos Ltda.24.47%299,456,28747,918,995
Inversiones La Cordillera5.51%67,463,15610,795,454
Moneda Administradora de Fondos de Inversion SA3.62%44,306,6847,089,956
Soc. Inversiones Lagos Del Sur Ltda.3.41%41,724,0606,676,684
Inversiones Santa Carolina Ltda.3.31%40,558,0596,490,101
Inversiones Santa Montserrat Limitada3.12%38,218,7156,115,759
G&A S.A.2.94%35,958,7155,754,114
BCI Asset Management Administradora General De Fondos S.A.2.77%33,934,2935,430,166
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Habitat S.A.2.74%33,484,8565,358,247
AFP Habitat Fondo C2.74%33,484,8565,358,247

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pionero Fondo De Inversion3.62%44,306,6847,089,956
Compass Small Cap Chile Fondo de Inversión2.72%33,249,7995,320,633
Toesca SA Adm General De Fondos - Toesca Small Capital Chile Fund2.27%27,739,6264,438,895
Fondo Mutuo BCI Top Picks1.93%23,592,9293,775,340
Fondo Mutuo BTG Pactual Chile Accion1.57%19,237,7503,078,425
Fondo Mutuo BCI Acciones Chilenas0.84%10,341,3641,654,825
Fondo Mutuo BICE Acciones Chile Mid Cap0.64%7,876,9381,260,468
Fondo Mutuo Banchile Selección Acciones Chilenas0.49%5,938,113950,217
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.29%3,559,512569,593
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.13%1,645,575263,325
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.