Simply Good Foods Co (SMPL)

Currency in USD
10.41
-0.67(-6.05%)
Closed·
10.410.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
46.09M52.11%479.84M
Other Institutional Investors
45.15M47.89%470.00M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
91.24M100.00%949.85M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.15.40%13,622,948141,815
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC6.23%5,507,07557,329
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.81%4,254,14044,286
State Street Investment Management3.90%3,452,11635,937
Norges Bank Investment Management3.42%3,021,17731,450
Geode Capital Management, LLC3.18%2,810,35229,256
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.3.01%2,664,16227,734
River Road Asset Management, LLC2.91%2,577,79526,835
Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC2.87%2,535,19226,391
Brown Advisory Incorporated2.40%2,121,93122,089

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.41%4,790,10249,865
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.94%2,597,13327,036
Government Pension Fund Global2.60%2,303,15423,976
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.41%2,129,72422,170
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.03%1,792,87418,664
Brown Advisory Funds - Brown Advisory Small-Cap Fundamental Value Fund1.40%1,236,14812,868
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.32%1,165,62412,134
Invesco Markets plc - Invesco MSCI USA UCITS ETF1.23%1,083,88711,283
Northern Lights Fund Trust III - Counterpoint Quantitative Equity ETF1.08%953,0419,921
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.04%917,9449,556
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.