SFA Engineering Corp (056190)

Currency in KRW
30,400
-950(-3.03%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.80M6.43%56.28B
Other Institutional Investors
19.71M70.64%617.84B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.40M22.93%200.51B
Total
27.9M100.00%874.63B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DY Holdings Co.,Ltd.52.74%14,713,793461,277,411
Baring Asset Management Limited7.56%2,108,08566,088,465
The National Pension Fund5.22%1,455,35245,625,285
National Pension Service5.22%1,455,35245,625,285
Norges Bank Investment Management2.25%626,82719,651,026
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.82%506,65415,883,603
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.82%228,3097,157,487
Dodge & Cox0.69%193,7046,072,620
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.27%74,3342,330,371
American Century Investment Management Inc0.17%48,3051,514,362

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.25%626,82719,651,026
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox Emerging Markets Stock Fund0.68%189,6045,944,085
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.65%182,4365,719,369
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.44%122,4853,839,905
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.33%92,1052,887,492
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.29%81,9272,568,411
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.25%69,6922,184,844
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental International Small Equity ETF0.14%38,7971,216,286
Baring High Dividend Securities Investment Trust - Equity0.12%33,6701,055,555
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.11%29,433922,725
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.