Sed Energy Holdings Plc (ENH)

Currency in NOK
6.440
+0.020(+0.31%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
19.54M2.67%125.47M
Other Institutional Investors
591.08M80.83%3.79B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
120.62M16.50%774.41M
Total
731.25M100.00%4.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pioneer Logistics Holdings Pte. Ltd.40.12%293,400,1791,883,629
HitecVision AS17.78%130,000,000834,600
Advokatfirmaet CLP11.37%83,157,067533,868
DNB Asset Management AS4.16%30,391,960195,116
SHS Holdings Ltd.2.00%14,643,05194,008
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.1.98%14,509,11493,149
MH Capital AS1.39%10,159,67665,225
Alden AS0.90%6,545,28842,021
Anderson Invest As0.83%6,098,62639,153
Grunnfjellet AS0.70%5,100,00032,742

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Destra International & Event-Driven Credit Fund1.98%14,509,11493,149
NEF - Pacific Equity0.28%2,018,66412,960
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.12%896,5285,756
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.06%448,8302,881
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.05%397,4782,552
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.04%309,9371,990
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%184,2471,183
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.02%111,844718
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.02%111,696717
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%89,913577
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.