Ruby Tech (8048)

Currency in TWD
51.40
0.00(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
439.66K0.74%22.60M
Other Institutional Investors
13.00M21.88%668.45M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
45.99M77.38%2.36B
Total
59.44M100.00%3.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Premier Venture Capital Corp.9.71%5,769,378296,546
Shouji Investment Co., Ltd.4.87%2,896,208148,865
Huiyu Investment Co., Ltd.4.40%2,614,466134,384
San Ya Investment Co., Ltd.2.10%1,246,40264,065
FuHe Investment Co., Ltd.0.80%478,34024,587
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.46%272,80414,022
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.25%148,3207,624
American Century Investment Management Inc0.03%18,540953

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MGI Funds PLC - Acadian Emerging Markets Ex China Fund0.25%148,3207,624
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.11%67,9803,494
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%67,6193,476
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.09%51,2842,636
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%26,7801,376
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%16,480847
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.02%13,791709
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.02%13,390688
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.01%7,210371
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Trust0.01%7,210371
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.