Renault (RENA)

Currency in EUR
25.94
-0.26(-0.99%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
79.36M29.18%2.08B
Other Institutional Investors
126.13M46.38%3.30B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
66.48M24.44%1.74B
Total
271.97M100.00%7.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
France16.32%44,387,9151,162,963
Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.16.31%44,358,3431,162,189
Capital Research and Management Company6.00%16,321,352427,619
KGH Ltd.5.68%15,457,600404,989
Key Group Long Term Investment LP5.68%15,457,600404,989
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.5.07%13,794,215361,408
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.72%7,397,383193,811
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.95%5,299,604138,850
Norges Bank Investment Management1.42%3,863,620101,227
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.36%3,703,63197,035

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
New Perspective Fund3.13%8,516,528223,133
Government Pension Fund Global1.42%3,863,620101,227
International Growth and Income Fund1.08%2,936,49076,936
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.99%2,700,08170,742
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.83%2,267,13259,399
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.65%1,775,91546,529
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments0.64%1,737,00045,509
American Funds Insurance Series - Global Growth Fund0.62%1,688,78144,246
Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.54%1,462,19038,309
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.51%1,397,06436,603
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.