Prologis Inc (PLD)

Currency in USD
126.88
-0.72(-0.56%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
478.35M50.33%61.04B
Other Institutional Investors
447.28M47.06%57.07B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.88M2.62%3.17B
Total
950.51M100.00%121.29B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.11.15%105,992,40813,524,631
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.96%66,139,5898,439,412
State Street Investment Management6.05%57,461,8417,332,131
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.81%55,255,7907,050,639
Cohen & Steers Capital Management, Inc.2.93%27,841,2053,552,538
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.65%25,232,3683,219,650
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP2.27%21,551,5252,749,975
Capital Research and Management Company2.14%20,315,5332,592,262
UBS Asset Management AG2.09%19,820,8912,529,146
FMR LLC1.78%16,958,3622,163,887

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Real Estate ETF3.69%35,053,9034,472,878
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%30,129,2873,844,497
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%24,959,0263,184,772
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%12,663,0441,615,804
Government Pension Fund Global1.30%12,330,5441,573,377
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.27%12,056,0961,538,358
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%11,757,7021,500,283
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%9,062,9181,156,428
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. REIT ETF0.75%7,139,825911,042
MFS Series Trust I - MFS Value Fund0.74%7,043,223898,715
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.