PC Connection Inc (CNXN)

Currency in USD
88.69
+0.18(+0.20%)
Closed·
87.86-0.83(-0.94%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.18M24.50%548.38M
Other Institutional Investors
4.79M18.99%424.96M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
14.26M56.52%1.27B
Total
25.24M100.00%2.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.62%2,176,088192,997
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.10%1,539,863136,570
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.29%577,43051,212
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.01%507,77645,035
State Street Investment Management1.84%465,56741,291
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.64%414,24936,740
Two Sigma Investments, LP1.03%259,46323,012
Northern Trust Global Investments0.82%206,60018,323
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd0.81%204,26918,117
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.77%193,08317,125

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF2.62%660,78258,605
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.43%360,65831,987
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.20%302,21526,803
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.19%300,30626,634
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.14%288,50825,588
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.75%189,71816,826
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF0.55%137,57612,202
BlackRock Funds - BlackRock Advantage Small Cap Core Fund0.54%137,15112,164
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Micro Cap Portfolio0.52%131,35711,650
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.50%125,20011,104
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.