Teads Holding Co (TEAD)

Currency in USD
0.410
+0.009(+2.24%)
Closed·
0.408-0.002(-0.49%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.39M3.46%1.39M
Other Institutional Investors
75.99M77.49%31.16M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.68M19.05%7.66M
Total
98.07M100.00%40.21M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Altice Teads S.A.44.61%43,750,00017,938
Viola Group6.47%6,345,7892,602
Value Base Ltd.5.87%5,752,1072,358
Value Base Fund Management Ltd.4.85%4,752,1071,948
Whitefort Capital Management, LP4.70%4,609,1631,890
Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA3.67%3,603,1791,477
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.81%1,770,932726
Susquehanna International Group, LLP1.03%1,008,138413
AQR Capital Management, LLC1.02%1,004,244412
BlackRock, Inc.0.88%863,741354

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.24%1,213,464498
Abante Quant Value Small Caps, Fi0.69%680,553279
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.34%330,223135
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF0.33%319,401131
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.16%159,93666
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.15%151,12162
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market ETF0.13%130,00053
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.09%86,09935
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.05%47,06219
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.05%46,36719
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.