OssDsign AB (OSSD)

Currency in SEK
3.43
-0.03(-0.87%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.12M1.01%3.83M
Other Institutional Investors
55.27M49.96%189.59M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
54.23M49.03%186.03M
Total
110.63M100.00%379.45M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Linc AB10.04%11,104,39638,088
Avanza Fonder AB8.25%9,129,75031,315
Fahraeus Startup & Growth7.23%8,000,00027,440
Tamt AB6.85%7,580,00025,999
SIX Group Ltd5.05%5,589,97019,174
Financiere de l'Echiquier4.11%4,549,08415,603
Nordea Investment Management, AB3.50%3,874,75213,290
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB2.48%2,739,7719,397
Protean Funds Scandinavia AB2.45%2,705,4389,280
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.90%1,000,0003,430

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Schroder International Selection Fund - Nordic Micro Cap0.90%1,000,0003,430
Pluvalca Health Opportunities0.09%100,000343
Espiria Sweden Small Cap0.02%17,86561
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.