Nova (NVMI)

Currency in ILS
105,140
+830(+0.80%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.93M31.25%10.50B
Other Institutional Investors
16.31M51.33%17.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.54M17.42%5.86B
Total
31.78M100.00%33.62B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd8.64%2,746,9132,905,410
FMR LLC8.41%2,671,4722,825,616
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd6.69%2,125,4732,248,113
Migdal SAL - Domestic Equities6.23%1,981,2872,095,607
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.5.10%1,620,6571,714,169
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds3.79%1,205,9331,275,515
Clal Financial Management Ltd3.79%1,205,8651,275,443
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.53%1,122,1111,186,857
BlackRock, Inc.2.27%720,830762,422
Capital Research and Management Company1.76%558,966591,218

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Semiconductors Portfolio5.76%1,830,3801,935,993
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.71%544,097575,491
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.42%451,827477,897
Government Pension Fund Global1.01%320,834339,346
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.94%299,651316,941
Fidelity Advisor Series VII - Fidelity Advisor Semiconductors Fund0.94%299,632316,921
AIM Counselor Series Trust (Invesco Counselor Series Trust) - Invesco Discovery Fund0.84%268,005283,469
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%241,060254,969
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.72%227,717240,856
Polar Capital Funds plc - Global Technology Fund0.52%165,125174,653
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.