MISC Bhd (MISC)

Currency in MYR
8.20
-0.09(-1.09%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
589.09M13.20%4.88B
Other Institutional Investors
3.47B77.63%28.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
409.41M9.17%3.39B
Total
4.46B100.00%37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Petroliam Nasional Berhad (PETRONAS)51.00%2,276,583,90018,872,881
Employees Provident Fund of Malaysia15.47%690,764,4035,726,437
Permodalan Nasional Berhad7.62%340,097,9002,819,412
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan4.74%211,410,2001,752,591
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.60%71,607,456593,626
State Of Sarawak1.51%67,466,667559,299
Lembaga Kemajuan Tanah Persekutuan1.16%51,891,800430,183
Penang Development Corporation1.14%50,800,000421,132
Lembaga Tabung Haji0.98%43,756,700362,743
Urusharta Jamaah Sdn Bhd0.69%30,870,000255,912

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Amanah Saham Bumiputera3.84%171,487,2001,421,629
Amanah Saham Malaysia 30.93%41,712,100345,793
AMANAH Saham Malaysia0.85%37,940,900314,530
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.67%29,771,202246,803
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.64%28,382,996235,295
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 20.54%23,984,400198,831
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 3- Didik0.40%17,661,300146,412
Amanah Saham Wawasan 20200.39%17,337,000143,724
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.35%15,615,900129,456
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.34%15,045,758124,729
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.