M31 Technology Corp (6643)

Currency in TWD
456.00
+16.50(+3.75%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.16M5.12%956.61M
Other Institutional Investors
3.63M8.62%1.61B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
36.30M86.25%16.10B
Total
42.09M100.00%18.67B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Jui Chun Investment Company Ltd4.86%2,046,384907,571
Norges Bank Investment Management4.65%1,958,806868,730
Taishin Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.1.38%580,000257,230
Matthews International Capital Management, LLC1.17%493,057218,671
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.0.70%295,200130,921
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.58%243,276107,893
State Street Investment Management0.16%65,71329,144
Schroder Investment Management (Hong Kong) Ltd.0.11%47,00020,845
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.05%19,0008,427
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund0.04%16,8407,469

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Matthews International Funds - Matthews Emerging Markets Small Companies Fund1.16%488,057216,453
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.89%374,276165,991
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.81%342,901152,077
Matthews International Funds - Matthews Emerging Markets Sustainable Future Fund0.49%206,00691,364
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.45%190,55484,511
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.27%115,09051,042
Matthews Asia Funds - Asia Discovery Fund0.23%97,72343,340
Government Pension Fund Global0.17%71,97431,920
Schroder International Selection Fund SICAV - Taiwanese Equity0.11%47,00020,845
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.10%40,36017,900
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.