Text SA (TXTP)

Currency in PLN
39.60
-0.40(-1.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.52M21.43%220.77M
Other Institutional Investors
101.41K0.39%4.06M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
20.13M78.17%805.17M
Total
25.75M100.00%1.03B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
PTE Allianz Polska SA9.43%2,429,26597,171
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.6.17%1,590,00063,600
BNY Asset Management1.16%299,47011,979
PKO Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.97%248,6369,945
Franklin Templeton Inc.0.71%182,2147,289
Pekao Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.61%156,8046,272
ING Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.53%137,5915,504
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.44%113,8194,553
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Allianz Polska S.A.0.41%106,8354,273
Erste Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.28%71,0172,841

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Polska OFE9.43%2,429,26597,171
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny6.20%1,597,61863,905
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund0.77%197,3787,895
Esaliens Akcji0.48%124,8464,994
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.40%102,0924,084
Pekao Dynamicznych Spólek0.26%66,1182,645
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.25%64,1972,568
Allianz Fundusz Inwestycyjny Otwarty - Allianz Akcji Malych i Srednich Spolek0.23%59,9772,399
Quercus Aggressive0.21%53,3762,135
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Akcji0.20%51,6182,065
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.