Land Development of Nimrodi Group Ltd (ILDC)

Currency in ILS
3,974
+34(+0.86%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.80M6.94%111.11M
Other Institutional Investors
17.85M44.29%709.18M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.65M48.77%780.78M
Total
40.29M100.00%1.6B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Estate of Jackob Nimrodi25.06%10,096,965401,253
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds12.17%4,904,306194,897
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.4.76%1,918,60276,245
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.3.40%1,368,44654,382
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd2.33%937,61037,261
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.18%473,91918,834
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.0.41%163,7836,509
Pasternak Shoham Investment Management Ltd0.27%107,9904,292
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.21%83,8583,333
U-Bank Mutual Funds Ltd.0.21%83,4943,318

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Pasternak Shoham (4B) Equity IL2.05%827,80132,897
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Pasternak Shoham (6F) Long/Short - Hedge Fund0.55%222,3798,837
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Pasternak Shoham (4B) Israel Mid Cap Stocks Il Fund0.50%202,9198,064
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.25%101,9694,052
Migdal Mutual Funds - MTF TR (4A) TA-SME60 IL0.23%94,3673,750
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - PASTERNAK SHOHAM (2B) 30/70 IL0.23%91,0003,616
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.20%82,1783,266
Ayalim Mutual Funds Ltd. - AYALIM (4B) SELECTED STOCKS LARGE & MID CAP ISRAEL0.18%73,7672,932
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF0.16%62,9962,503
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.16%62,5192,485
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.