KCC (002380)

Currency in KRW
389,500
-8,500(-2.14%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
511.96K6.96%203.25B
Other Institutional Investors
1.87M25.46%743.45B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.97M67.57%1.97T
Total
7.35M100.00%2.92T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
National Pension Service10.83%796,307316,133,879
The National Pension Fund10.83%796,307316,133,879
Seojeon Cultural Foundation3.63%266,600105,840,200
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.20%161,68864,190,136
BlackRock, Inc.1.25%91,85336,465,641
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.84%61,46724,402,399
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.32%23,6839,402,151
OneAscent Investment Solutions, LLC0.29%21,2368,430,692
Dodge & Cox0.26%19,1817,614,857
State Street Investment Management0.23%16,6596,613,623

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.85%62,74724,910,559
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.75%54,99221,831,824
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.57%41,92116,642,637
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.43%31,86012,648,420
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.29%21,3378,470,789
Unified Series Trust - OneAscent International Equity ETF0.29%21,2368,430,692
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox Emerging Markets Stock Fund0.26%18,7857,457,645
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.24%17,7417,043,177
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.21%15,6866,227,342
Neuberger Berman Equity Funds - Neuberger Berman Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.21%15,5586,176,526
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.