DeFi Development Corp (DFDV)

Currency in USD
4.355
-0.155(-3.44%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.70M5.21%7.66M
Other Institutional Investors
3.86M11.85%17.43M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
27.06M82.95%122.03M
Total
32.62M100.00%147.12M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.80%1,240,9875,597
SolSync Solutions Partnership1.85%604,8842,728
Defi Dev Llc1.44%468,5172,113
BlackRock, Inc.1.11%362,8761,637
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.90%293,6941,325
Two Sigma Investments, LP0.88%285,8151,289
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.0.82%268,5221,211
Millennium Management LLC0.58%188,870852
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC0.47%152,257687
Jain Global LLC0.46%151,611684

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.42%789,2803,560
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.85%275,8161,244
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.46%149,678675
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.40%131,654594
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.24%79,747360
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.14%46,676211
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.11%36,855166
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II - Invesco Alerian Galaxy Crypto Economy ETF0.10%33,323150
Betashares Crypto Innovators ETF0.08%26,697120
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total Stock Market Index Trust Fund0.06%19,04086
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.