Intapp Inc (INTA)

Currency in USD
47.99
+0.81(+1.72%)
Closed·
47.990.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
28.26M36.94%1.36B
Other Institutional Investors
40.85M53.39%1.96B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.40M9.67%354.92M
Total
76.51M100.00%3.67B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited22.41%17,146,805822,875
BlackRock, Inc.6.93%5,301,853254,436
FMR LLC6.59%5,038,313241,789
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.30%4,057,276194,709
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.51%2,687,972128,996
Cadian Capital Management, LP2.85%2,180,252104,630
Wellington Management Group LLP2.68%2,046,75998,224
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.2.61%1,999,33095,948
Baron Capital Group, Inc.2.60%1,990,65795,532
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.97%1,508,24872,381

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund3.55%2,717,252130,401
Baron Investment Funds Trust - Baron Small Cap Fund2.19%1,675,00080,383
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.10%1,604,44576,997
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund1.85%1,411,81067,753
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.82%1,396,04266,996
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.79%1,370,48965,770
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS US Small Cap1.78%1,360,58965,295
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.46%1,119,95753,747
Franklin Strategic Series - Franklin Small Cap Growth Fund0.91%699,43833,566
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.81%623,41629,918
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.