IGG Inc (0799)

Currency in HKD
2.74
+0.01(+0.37%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
77.68M7.05%212.46M
Other Institutional Investors
2.50M0.23%6.84M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.02B92.72%2.79B
Total
1.1B100.00%3.01B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.55%28,127,58976,929
American Century Investment Management Inc1.36%14,996,00041,014
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.20%13,172,66936,027
Dodge & Cox0.58%6,412,00017,537
AXA Investment Managers UK Ltd.0.20%2,231,0006,102
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.18%2,033,3455,561
Northern Trust Global Investments0.18%1,948,0005,328
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co. LLC0.15%1,627,5854,451
State Street Investment Management0.12%1,297,0003,547
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.10%1,088,0002,976

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.24%13,608,00037,218
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.94%10,378,25628,385
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.65%7,107,34419,439
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox Emerging Markets Stock Fund0.55%6,018,60016,461
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.49%5,394,37514,754
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.34%3,764,00010,295
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.26%2,879,0007,874
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%2,659,0007,272
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.18%1,948,0005,328
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF0.13%1,407,2723,849
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.