People Incorporated (PPLI)

Currency in USD
38.50
-1.08(-2.73%)
Closed·
39.06+0.56(+1.45%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.69M35.85%1.04B
Other Institutional Investors
58.20M64.15%2.27B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
84.89M100.00%3.3B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Helikon Investments Limited10.55%7,857,290305,806
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV10.55%7,857,290305,806
BlackRock, Inc.10.37%7,722,920300,576
Aristeia Capital, LLC8.19%6,101,439237,468
Highsage Ventures, LLC6.13%4,562,068177,556
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.62%3,442,491133,982
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.31%3,208,336124,868
Southeastern Asset Management, Inc.4.21%3,131,835121,891
Corvex Management LP3.75%2,793,715108,731
AQR Capital Management, LLC3.64%2,708,164105,402

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.00%3,720,214144,791
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.65%1,971,24776,721
Longleaf Partners Funds Trust - Longleaf Partners Fund2.27%1,688,25765,707
Advisor Managed Portfolios - Patient Opportunity Trust2.12%1,575,00061,299
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.91%1,419,70155,255
Davis New York Venture Fund, Inc. - Davis New York Venture Fund1.51%1,125,83043,817
Longleaf Partners Funds Trust - Longleaf Partners Global Fund1.44%1,075,94441,876
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.21%902,03235,107
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.97%718,94527,981
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600TM Small Cap ETF0.76%566,67822,055
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.