HonPrecision Inc (7769)

Currency in TWD
5,275.00
+145.00(+2.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
17.77M9.87%93.72B
Other Institutional Investors
92.68M51.51%488.88B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
69.48M38.62%366.53B
Total
179.93M100.00%949.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hong Min Development Co., Ltd.17.37%31,248,850164,837,684
Hongji Investment Co., Ltd.12.08%21,730,867114,630,323
Hong Yu Development Co., Ltd.7.80%14,030,04674,008,493
Hongcheng Investment Co., Ltd.4.66%8,392,87644,272,421
Hongjun Co., Ltd.3.12%5,605,77429,570,458
Laiyu Investment Co., Ltd.2.47%4,441,36423,428,195
BlackRock, Inc.1.99%3,582,89118,899,750
Sheng Ling Industrial Co., Ltd.1.42%2,555,70013,481,318
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.38%2,478,54613,074,330
Juchen Investment Co., Ltd.1.26%2,260,41811,923,705

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global0.76%1,376,4107,260,563
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.52%934,0004,926,850
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.47%841,0704,436,644
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.45%806,7954,255,844
Nomura Taiwan Superior Equity Fund0.44%793,9414,188,039
Bernstein Fund, Inc. - International Strategic Equities Portfolio0.31%563,9982,975,089
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Taiwan ETF0.26%472,0002,489,800
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.24%427,0082,252,467
iShares IV Public Limited Company - iShares Automation & Robotics UCITS ETF0.19%340,0001,793,500
JPMorgan Funds - Greater China Fund0.17%314,0001,656,350
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.