Granges (GRANG)

Currency in SEK
172.20
+0.40(+0.23%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.99M23.44%4.30B
Other Institutional Investors
43.72M41.01%7.53B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
37.89M35.55%6.52B
Total
106.59M100.00%18.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund (AP4)7.31%7,796,2961,342,522
Afa Försäkring tjänstepensionsaktiebolag6.89%7,347,4541,265,232
Handelsbanken Asset Management5.89%6,279,9811,081,413
KGH Ltd.5.18%5,520,000950,544
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB5.05%5,378,204926,127
Forsta AP-fonden4.97%5,300,000912,660
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.50%4,797,996826,215
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.86%4,116,364708,838
Carnegie Fonder AB3.24%3,449,974594,086
Nordea Investment Management, AB2.58%2,754,672474,355

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio2.07%2,206,299379,925
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Fund2.02%2,151,776370,536
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.41%1,502,425258,718
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.25%1,337,094230,248
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.92%985,445169,694
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.78%827,095142,426
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Europe Small Cap Equity0.76%807,848139,111
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.75%803,061138,287
Janus Henderson Horizon Fund - Pan European Smaller Companies Fund0.71%758,484130,611
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.71%755,916130,169
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.