Getac Technology Corp (3005)

Currency in TWD
123.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
90.55M14.50%11.32B
Other Institutional Investors
274.52M43.95%34.32B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
259.49M41.55%32.44B
Total
624.57M100.00%78.07B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MiTAC Holdings Corporation30.48%190,396,93923,799,617
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.7.13%44,518,8385,564,855
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.63%16,431,4202,053,928
Mei An Investment Co Ltd.2.54%15,891,9731,986,497
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.2.11%13,201,0001,650,125
New Labor Pension Scheme1.53%9,577,2081,197,151
UOB Asset Management (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.1.30%8,150,0001,018,750
BlackRock, Inc.1.29%8,075,0001,009,375
Taiwan Business Bank, Ltd.1.22%7,642,000955,250
Lien Hwa Industrial Holdings Corporation1.15%7,210,000901,250

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF4.98%31,118,8383,889,855
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.92%5,729,752716,219
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.88%5,474,420684,303
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.73%4,552,000569,000
Government Pension Fund Global0.72%4,510,971563,871
Carmignac Investissement0.60%3,750,000468,750
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Conservative Equities0.52%3,239,000404,875
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.46%2,902,000362,750
Pictet Global Selection Fund - Global High Yield Emerging Equities Fund0.43%2,684,000335,500
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.37%2,285,281285,660
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.