Elsight Ltd (ELS)

Currency in AUD
3.510
-0.470(-11.81%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
43.20M19.48%171.93M
Other Institutional Investors
83.25M37.53%331.35M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
95.36M42.99%379.51M
Total
221.81M100.00%882.8M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Regal Partners Limited9.85%21,846,27386,948
FMR LLC9.71%21,534,12685,706
Maybank Securities Pte. Ltd.6.29%13,952,22255,530
Macquarie Group Limited5.91%13,110,92552,181
State Street Investment Management5.81%12,894,99451,322
UBS Asset Management AG4.64%10,287,30440,943
Vanguard Investments Australia Limited2.11%4,687,61118,657
Jb Toro Pty. Ltd.2.05%4,544,97318,089
Strategic Advisers LLC1.97%4,375,76017,416
BlackRock, Inc.1.80%3,996,81815,907

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund3.42%7,576,02230,153
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Discovery Fund2.12%4,707,53918,736
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.92%4,249,81916,914
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund1.72%3,807,30315,153
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity International Fund1.61%3,579,86414,248
The Needham Funds, Inc. - Needham Aggressive Growth Fund0.92%2,035,0008,099
Global X Funds - Global X Defense Tech ETF0.87%1,920,8587,645
Pinnacle Fund Services Limited - Firetrail Australian Small Companies Fund0.84%1,874,1997,459
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.66%1,464,7235,830
Betashares S&P ASX Australian Technology ETF0.48%1,068,9254,254
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.