Dynamatic Technologies Ltd (DYNM)

Currency in INR
11,600.00
-584.00(-4.79%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
852.48K12.55%10.41B
Other Institutional Investors
3.09M45.47%37.71B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.85M41.98%34.82B
Total
6.79M100.00%82.94B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
J K M Holding Pvt., Ltd.16.38%1,112,53813,587,427
Udayant Malhoutra & Co., Pvt Ltd9.45%642,0117,840,880
JKM Offshore India Pvt Ltd6.51%442,0715,399,013
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited5.45%369,8594,517,088
Samena Capital3.66%248,7163,037,569
Abu Dhabi Investment Council3.27%221,7642,708,404
Abakkus Asset Manager Private Limited2.94%199,7282,439,278
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited2.21%150,0001,831,950
White Oak Capital Management, Inc.1.82%123,7561,511,432
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited1.19%81,056989,937

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund5.12%347,7144,246,631
Cohesion India Best Ideas (Master) Fund Limited2.21%150,0001,831,950
Ashoka WHITEOAK Icav- Ashoka WHITEOAK India Opportunities Fund1.05%71,000867,123
Motilal Mutual Fund - Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence Index Fund0.79%53,873657,951
Whiteoak Capital Mutual Fund - Whiteoak Capital Flexi Cap Fund0.60%41,026501,051
Aryabhata Global Assets Funds ICAV - Aryabhata India Fund0.45%30,719375,171
Whiteoak Capital Mutual Fund - Whiteoak Capital Mid Cap Fund0.37%25,220308,012
Whiteoak Capital Mutual Fund - Multi Cap Fund0.28%18,931231,204
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Infrastructure Fund0.20%13,809168,649
Aditya Birla Sun Life Defence Index Fund0.20%13,613166,256
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.