Duni AB (DUNI)

Currency in SEK
73.90
-0.10(-0.14%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.92M6.21%216.08M
Other Institutional Investors
35.26M75.02%2.61B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.82M18.77%652.67M
Total
47M100.00%3.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mellby Gård Holding AB51.70%24,299,5461,798,166
Carnegie Fonder AB6.38%3,000,000222,000
Protector Forsikring ASA4.92%2,312,332171,113
Polaris Capital Management, LLC3.87%1,816,694134,435
Nordea Investment Management, AB2.22%1,042,90277,175
Unionen2.13%1,000,00074,000
Handelsbanken Asset Management2.09%980,45672,554
Avanza Fonder AB1.83%859,68263,616
Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund (AP4)1.46%685,84350,752
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1.40%655,89248,536

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nordea Nordic Small Cap Fund1.96%921,20068,169
Pear Tree Funds - Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Fund1.67%786,90058,231
AMREGO I SICAV - Aktiv Paverkan R51.12%526,62238,970
Forum Funds - Polaris Global Value Fund0.25%119,3008,828
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund0.17%78,2445,790
AMREGO I SICAV - Aktiv Paverkan R20.13%61,4404,547
FRAM Capital Skandinavien0.11%51,0003,774
Nordea 1, SICAV - Nordic Equity Small Cap Fund0.09%41,7563,090
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.07%35,2382,608
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Dynamic International SmallCap Equity Fund0.06%30,2792,241
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.