Duerr AG (DUEG)

Currency in EUR
16.500
+0.060(+0.36%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.49M33.95%384.34M
Other Institutional Investors
20.89M30.19%341.77M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.82M35.86%406.04M
Total
69.2M100.00%1.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Heinz Dürr GmbH26.20%18,130,945296,622
Heinz & Heide Dürr Stiftung GmbH3.50%2,422,07339,625
Harris Associates L.P.3.02%2,088,82634,173
Union Asset Management Holding AG3.00%2,073,03633,915
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.84%1,967,63132,190
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.58%1,786,01329,219
M&G Investment Management Limited1.86%1,289,95321,104
JP Morgan Asset Management1.77%1,224,52020,033
Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC1.60%1,108,83218,140
Norges Bank Investment Management1.46%1,010,25616,528

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
UniDeutschland XS2.17%1,500,00024,540
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund1.86%1,289,95321,104
Harris Associates Investment Trust - Oakmark International Small Cap Fund1.81%1,252,35020,488
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust - ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF1.60%1,108,83218,140
Government Pension Fund Global1.46%1,010,25616,528
Columbia Funds Series Trust - Columbia Overseas Value Fund1.38%952,00715,575
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.02%702,85011,499
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.96%666,03810,896
DekaFonds0.88%610,0009,980
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.87%601,6449,843
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.