DroneShield Ltd (DRO)

Currency in AUD
1.420
-0.065(-4.38%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
230.09M24.90%341.69M
Other Institutional Investors
239.37M25.90%355.46M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
454.63M49.20%675.13M
Total
924.09M100.00%1.37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management7.75%71,587,939106,308
JPMorgan Chase & Co.6.55%60,487,96789,825
FMR LLC5.71%52,720,70278,290
BlackRock, Inc.4.92%45,451,07167,495
Regal Partners Limited3.83%35,373,29052,529
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.75%34,669,53551,484
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.21%29,670,06544,060
Vanguard Investments Australia Limited2.18%20,161,77729,940
Epirus, Inc.2.00%18,500,00027,473
Allianz Asset Management GmbH1.30%11,970,00017,775

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Contrafund - Fidelity Contrafund3.09%28,529,61242,366
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.92%17,697,22026,280
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.39%12,885,41519,135
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Oriental Income1.24%11,500,00017,078
Global X Funds - Global X Defense Tech ETF0.98%9,031,46813,412
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.93%8,567,76712,723
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Discovery Fund0.80%7,385,70610,968
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.75%6,935,71410,300
BlackRock ETF Trust - iShares Defense Industrials and Tech Active ETF0.71%6,580,4869,772
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.71%6,577,3069,767
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.