Kurashiru Inc (299A)

Currency in JPY
1,249.00
+53.00(+4.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.99M6.96%3.74B
Other Institutional Investors
34.14M79.36%42.64B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.89M13.68%7.35B
Total
43.02M100.00%53.73B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SoftBank Corp.38.74%16,664,80020,814,335
YJ2 Investment Partnership15.30%6,584,0008,223,416
Z Venture Capital Co., Ltd.15.30%6,584,0008,223,416
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.4.98%2,141,0002,674,109
KIA Fund F1492.08%894,4001,117,106
Kuwait Investment Authority2.08%894,4001,117,106
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.51%647,733809,019
Kepple Capital Co., Ltd.1.44%620,000774,380
Kepple Liquidity 1 Fund1.44%620,000774,380
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.61%262,100327,363

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
One DIAM Emerging Market Japan Stock Fund0.97%415,500518,960
One Future Evolution Japan Equity Fund0.79%340,300425,035
One DIAM Emerging Company Japan Equity Fund0.69%298,700373,076
One Japan Best Selection Mid Small Type Stock Fund0.62%267,000333,483
Meiji Yasuda Small Type Stock Fund0.50%213,000266,037
Portfolia Minorino Mother Fund0.47%201,300251,424
Nikko Growing Venture Mother Fund0.46%200,000249,800
One DIAM Start-up Company Japan Stock Open US Dollar0.46%198,300247,677
One DIAM Growth Stock Open Mother Fund0.31%133,200166,367
MUKAM Ichiyoshi Public Venture Mother Fund0.23%97,100121,278
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.